Is Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder, [Organic Cocoa Powder, Potassium Carbonate], Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract

Check Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Organic Mint Chocolate Chip Super Premium Ice Cream, 1 quart is available at 2 retailers

RalphsSafeway

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping