Is organic mint chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic skim milk
organic skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC SKIM MILK, SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC PEANUT PASTE, AGAR-AGAR, NATURAL MINT, ORGANIC GUAR FLOUR, WALNUT, COCONUT, SOY, EGG, PEANUTS, OTHER TREE NUTS
Check organic mint chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open organic mint chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


