Is ORGANIC MISO, DASHI MISO Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ORGANIC SOYBEAN PASTE (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SALT, YEAST, KOJI CULTURE), WATER, ALCOHOL, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED BONITO POWDER, KELP POWDER, DRIED FRIGATE MACKEREL POWDER, DRIED ANCHOVY POWDER, DRIED SCAD POWDER, CONTAINS ANCHOVY, BONITO, FRIGATE MACKEREL, SCAD, SOYBEANS.
Check ORGANIC MISO, DASHI MISO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MISO, DASHI MISO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
ORGANIC MISO, DASHI MISO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


