Is ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC DRY ROASTED SALTED PEANUTS (ORGANIC PEANUTS, SALT), ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE BANANA CHIPS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC BANANA CHIPS [ORGANIC BANANAS, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC SUGAR], ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, ORGANIC VANILLA], ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [ORGANIC MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC SUGAR, WATER]).
Check ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
ORGANIC MONKEY MUNCH PEANUTS, BANANA CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS MIX, MONKEY MUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


