Is ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain oats

organic whole grain oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Barley, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Whole Grain Rye, Organic Flaxseed

Check ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED, BUCKWHEAT & FLAXSEED is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep