Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats
fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Om - Mushroom Blend Drink Mix Coffee Latte - 10 Packets (8 g / 0.28 oz. each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 powder packet (8 grams) Servings Per Container: 10 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 Total Fat 0 g 0%* Total Carbohydrates 6 g 2%* Total Sugars 2 g † Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%† Protein <1 g <2%* Sodium 40 mg 2% Potassium 100 mg 2% Proprietary Certified OrganicMushroom Powder Blend: 2,000 mg † Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris), Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), and Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mushroom mycelial biomass and fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa ). Caffeine (Naturally Occurring) 116 mg † * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.† Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Coffee Powder (made with 100% Arabica coffee), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Organic Valley Organic Finely Shreeded Shredded Mexican Blend Cheese, 6 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Cream Of Mushroom Condensed Soup
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


