Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Om - Mushroom Blend Drink Mix Coffee Latte - 10 Packets (8 g / 0.28 oz. each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 powder packet (8 grams) Servings Per Container: 10 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 Total Fat 0 g 0%* Total Carbohydrates 6 g 2%* Total Sugars 2 g † Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%† Protein <1 g <2%* Sodium 40 mg 2% Potassium 100 mg 2% Proprietary Certified OrganicMushroom Powder Blend: 2,000 mg † Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris), Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), and Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mushroom mycelial biomass and fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa ). Caffeine (Naturally Occurring) 116 mg † * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.† Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Coffee Powder (made with 100% Arabica coffee), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts is available at 3 retailers

RalphsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast
Dairy Free? Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts | Spoonful