Is Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avena sativa
- fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats
avena sativa
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Om - Mushroom Blend Drink Mix Coffee Latte - 10 Packets (8 g / 0.28 oz. each) Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 powder packet (8 grams) Servings Per Container: 10 Amount Per Serving %DV Calories 25 Total Fat 0 g 0%* Total Carbohydrates 6 g 2%* Total Sugars 2 g † Includes 2g Added Sugars 4%† Protein <1 g <2%* Sodium 40 mg 2% Potassium 100 mg 2% Proprietary Certified OrganicMushroom Powder Blend: 2,000 mg † Organic Lion's Mane (Hericium erinaceus), Organic Cordyceps (Cordyceps militaris), Organic Reishi (Ganoderma lucidum), and Organic Chaga (Inonotus obliquus) mushroom mycelial biomass and fruit body powder cultured on organic whole oats (Avena sativa ). Caffeine (Naturally Occurring) 116 mg † * Percent Daily Values (DV) are based on a 2,000-calorie diet.† Daily Value not established. Other Ingredients: Organic Maple Sugar Powder, Organic Coffee Powder (made with 100% Arabica coffee), Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Organic Mushroom Nutrition Mushroom Coffee Latte Blend 10 Pkts is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


