No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.

Is Organic Nature Earthly Choice Seven Grain Rice (6 Pack / 8.5 Oz Net Wt 51 OZ) Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Wheat, Organic Barley, Organic Flax Seed, Organic Millet, Organic Safflower Oil, Organic Wild Rice, Organic Red Quinoa, Sea Salt, Corn Starch And Soy Lecithin

Check Organic Nature Earthly Choice Seven Grain Rice (6 Pack / 8.5 Oz Net Wt 51 OZ) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Organic Nature Earthly Choice Seven Grain Rice (6 Pack / 8.5 Oz Net Wt 51 OZ) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepLunch
Gluten Free? Organic Nature Earthly Choice Seven Grain Rice (6 Pack / 8.5 Oz Net Wt 51 OZ) | Spoonful