Is Organic Natures Path ECO Pak Crispy Rice Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nature's Path Eco Pak Crispy Rice is an organic version of the classic cereal. It adds crunch to baking and cooking, making it a great pantry staple. Made with simple, whole food ingredients like whole grain brown rice, this cereal provides 35g of whole grains. It is lightly sweetened and does not contain artificial ingredients, GMOs, harmful pesticides, synthetic herbicides, fertilizers, or antibiotics. People really like the taste of this cereal and appreciate its crispy texture. They also find that it doesn't get soggy in milk. With its straightforward ingredients list, Nature's Path Eco Pak Crispy Rice satisfies consumers who value wholesome and organic food options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Brown Rice Flour, Granulated Organic Sugar Cane Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Molasses, Organic Rice Bran Extract, Produced In A Facility That Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Certified Kosher - Pareve

Check Organic Natures Path ECO Pak Crispy Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Natures Path ECO Pak Crispy Rice is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go