Is Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet and subtly toasted flavor combines with a contrast of smooth, melt-in-your-mouth coating and crunchy, airy shards for a layered texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, torn over frozen desserts or baked goods, or given as a casual gift. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch, flavor balance, and aroma notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolaty Cocoa (Dehydrated Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Crispy Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Hazelnuts And Soy, May Contain Milk, Sesame And Nut Shells

Check Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark is available at 2 retailers

MetroSpud Ca

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping