Is Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, bittersweet and subtly toasted flavor combines with a contrast of smooth, melt-in-your-mouth coating and crunchy, airy shards for a layered texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, torn over frozen desserts or baked goods, or given as a casual gift. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch, flavor balance, and aroma notes.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- dehydrated rice syrup
dehydrated rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, bittersweet and subtly toasted flavor combines with a contrast of smooth, melt-in-your-mouth coating and crunchy, airy shards for a layered texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, torn over frozen desserts or baked goods, or given as a casual gift. Reviewers often mention satisfying crunch, flavor balance, and aroma notes.
Ingredients
Chocolaty Cocoa (Dehydrated Rice Syrup, Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Hazelnuts, Crispy Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic, Contains Hazelnuts And Soy, May Contain Milk, Sesame And Nut Shells
Check Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic "No Mylk'n" Hazelnuts & Crispy Rice Chocolaty Bark is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


