Is ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • whole grain oats

whole grain oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, WHOLE GRAIN CORN MEAL*, CANE SUGAR*, RICE FLOUR*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, INVERT CANE SYRUP*, SEA SALT, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED STRAWBERRIES*, DRIED BLUEBERRIES*, BLUEBERRY PUREE*, BAKING SODA, STRAWBERRY PUREE*, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR*, SUGAR SYRUP*, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO RETAIN FRESHNESS.

Check ORGANIC OAT, CORN, AND RICE CEREAL, BERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking