Is Organic Oatmeal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR*, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR*, WHOLE GRAIN MILLET FLOUR*, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ELECTROLYTIC IRON, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D [CHOLECALCIFEROL], VITAMIN B3 [NIACINAMIDE], ZINC OXIDE, CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE, BIOTIN, VITAMIN B12 [CYANOCOBALAMIN], FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMINE MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B6 [PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN])., *ORGANIC
Check Organic Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Oatmeal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Oatmeal Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Grain · Powder


