Is Organic Okanagan Caesar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- certified organic whole soy beans
- tamari soy sauce
certified organic whole soy beans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Organic Garlic, Tamari Soy Sauce (Filtered Water, Certified Organic Whole Soy Beans, Certified Organic Wheat, Sea Salt, Brewing Starter (Aspergillus Sojae)), Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Mustard, Sea Salt, Black Pepper
Check Organic Okanagan Caesar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Okanagan Caesar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Okanagan Caesar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


