Is Organic Oven Ready Lasagna 12oz - Simply Balanced™ Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic semolina
- wheat
organic semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Organic Semolina (Wheat)
Check Organic Oven Ready Lasagna 12oz - Simply Balanced™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Oven Ready Lasagna 12oz - Simply Balanced™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Organic Oven Ready Lasagna 12oz - Simply Balanced™ is available at 2 retailers
TargetAmazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Sheet
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


