Is Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non- Gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Cassava Starch
Check Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


