Is Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non- Gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Cassava Starch
Check Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


