Is Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat flour
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Flour, Organic Evaporated Cane Juice, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Non- Gmo Corn Starch), Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Cassava Starch
Check Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Pancake & Waffle Mix Paleo Gluten & Grain Free Plain -- 12 oz
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake Waffle Mix Keto, 10 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Annies Homegrown, Pancake And Waffle Mix Organic, 26 Ounce
Where to buy
Organic Pancake and Waffle Mix, Classic Recipe by Birch Benders, Whole Grain, Non-GMO, 16 Ounce, Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


