Is Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • organic eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic eggs

Check Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Pasture Raised Large Grade A Eggs, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemCookingBakingMeal Prep