Is ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat fiber
- fiber mix
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pear puree, fiber mix (organic oat fiber, organic flax seed, organic chia), organic lemon juice, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


