Is ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat fiber
organic oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic pear puree, fiber mix (organic oat fiber, organic flax seed, organic chia), organic lemon juice, organic lemon juice concentrate
Check ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa, Brown & Red Rice with Flaxseed Mix Microwavable Pouch - 8.5oz
Go Raw Sprouted Organic Pumpkin Seeds With Sea Salt
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Where to buy
ORGANIC PEAR PUREE WITH OAT FIBER & SEEDS + A SQUEEZE OF LEMON, PEAR, LEMON is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


