Is organic pie crust Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat
  • organic wheat starch
  • flour

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic wheat, flour, organic palm oil, water, organic wheat starch contains 2% or less of salt, dried vinegar, xanthium gum, citric acid

Check organic pie crust against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep