Is Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HERBAL TEA BLEND (WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC HIBISCUS EXTRACT), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT.

Check Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartFloral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go