Is Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC HERBAL TEA BLEND (WATER, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC HIBISCUS EXTRACT), FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC LEMON EXTRACT.

Check Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Organic pink lemonade frozen bars, TeaPops is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartFloral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go