Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 21 G, SUGAR 0 G, MCTS 5 G DRINK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES (FROM ORGANIC COCONUT), ORGANIC RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC COCOA, ORGANIC ALKALIZED COCOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC REBAUDIOSIDE A, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 21 G, SUGAR 0 G, MCTS 5 G DRINK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Vegetarian? ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN 21 G, SUGAR 0 G, MCTS 5 G DRINK, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE | Spoonful