Is ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic cooked three bean blend (organic pinto beans, organic red kidney beans, organic garbanzo beans, water), organic tomatoes (organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, naturally-derived citric acid and calcium chloride), organic kale, organic green bell peppers, organic onion, organic garlic, organic spices (including organic chili powder), organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic cornstarch

Check ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL is available at 1 retailer

Vons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go