Is ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybean oil
organic soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic cooked three bean blend (organic pinto beans, organic red kidney beans, organic garbanzo beans, water), organic tomatoes (organic tomatoes, organic tomato juice, naturally-derived citric acid and calcium chloride), organic kale, organic green bell peppers, organic onion, organic garlic, organic spices (including organic chili powder), organic soybean oil, sea salt, organic cornstarch
Check ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
ORGANIC PLANT BASED THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL, THREE BEAN CHILI & KALE BOWL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


