Is ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic low fat milk

pasteurized organic low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY BASE (WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.

Check ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf, Slice, Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping