Is ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized organic low fat milk
pasteurized organic low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORGANIC LOW FAT MILK, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE RASPBERRY BASE (WATER, ORGANIC RASPBERRY PUREE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, ORGANIC RASPBERRY FLAVOR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR)), LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY FARMER CHEESE, POMEGRANATE, RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
About this product
Cheese · Loaf, Slice, Piece


