Is ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four distinct fruity flavors deliver tangy pomegranate, mellow peach, bright strawberry, and bold cherry notes; texture is icy and smooth, melting relatively quickly. Common uses include children's snacks, party treats, and summer refreshment. Reviewers often note consistent flavor intensity, convenient single-serve portions, and occasional concerns about packaging durability and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavors, Colored With Concentrate (Carrot, Blackcurrant), Colored With Organic Concentrate (Carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant), Turmeric (Color), Organic Annatto (Color)

Check ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, PERFECTLY PEACH, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BKrogerVitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go