Is ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, WET-FACE WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY SMASH, GOOGLY GRAPE, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO. Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted flavor frozen sticks offer bright, distinct fruit tastes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture, commonly enjoyed as a refreshing snack, dessert, or party treat. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor, quick melting in warm conditions, and appeal to children, with occasional remarks about varying sweetness and texture consistency reported.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted flavor frozen sticks offer bright, distinct fruit tastes with a smooth yet slightly icy texture, commonly enjoyed as a refreshing snack, dessert, or party treat. Reviewers commonly note bold flavor, quick melting in warm conditions, and appeal to children, with occasional remarks about varying sweetness and texture consistency reported.
Ingredients
Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Brown Rice Syrup , Citric Acid , Ascorbic Acid , Natural Flavors , Colored with Concentrate ( Carrot , Blackcurrant ) , Colored with Organic Concentrate ( Carrot , Apple , Blackcurrant ) , Turmeric ( Color ) , Organic Annatto ( Color ) .
Check ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, WET-FACE WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY SMASH, GOOGLY GRAPE, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, WET-FACE WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY SMASH, GOOGLY GRAPE, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST ORGANIC FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY SMASH, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, BANANA BLAST
ORGANIC HARD CANDIES, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, MANGO TANGO, WET-FACE WATERMELON, PERFECTLY PEACH
PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH ORGANIC GUMMY FRUITS CANDY, PERFECTLY PEACH, VERY VERY CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SMASH
Where to buy
ORGANIC POPS, POMEGRANATE PUCKER, WET-FACE WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY SMASH, GOOGLY GRAPE, VERY VERY CHERRY, PERFECTLY PEACH, RAZZMATAZZ BERRY, MANGO TANGO. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


