Is Organic Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- 95% pork water potato starch salt pepper antioxidant e300 ginger nutmeg coriander organic ingredient
95% pork water potato starch salt pepper antioxidant e300 ginger nutmeg coriander organic ingredient
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
95% Pork* Water Potato Starch* Salt Pepper* Antioxidant E300 Ginger* Nutmeg* Coriander* *organic Ingredient
Check Organic Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingSandwichMeal Prep


