Is Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole eggs
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic egg
- organic milk
- organic parmesan cheese
- organic ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim organic milk
- enzymes
- +1 more
organic whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling: Organic Roasted Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Organic Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk [Whole and Skim], Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Egg, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.
Check Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


