Is Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic parmesan cheese
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic milk
- organic ricotta cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim organic milk
- organic low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
organic parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Filling: Organic Roasted Portobello Mushrooms, Water, Organic Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Ricotta Cheese (Organic Milk [Whole and Skim], Organic Vinegar, Salt), Organic Panko Breadcrumbs (Organic Wheat Flour, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Yeast), Organic Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Organic Egg, Organic Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Granulated Garlic, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Organic Spices. Pasta: Organic Durum Flour, Organic Whole Eggs, Water.
Check Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Organic Portabella Mushroom Ravioli, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


