Is Organic Prenatal Multi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic glycerin
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +1 more
organic glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (Organic Food Bound as Beta Carotene), Vitamin C (Organic Food Bound), Vitamin D (Organic Food Bound as Cholecalciferol from Organic algae), Vitamin E (Organic Food Bound), Vitamin K (Food Bound as Fermented Phytonadione), Thiamin (Organic Food Bound), Riboflavin (Organic Food Bound), Niacin (Organic Food Bound), Vitamin B6 (Organic Food Bound), Folate (Organic Food Bound), Vitamin B12 (Organic Food Bound as Methylcobalamin), Biotin (Organic Food Bound), Pantothenic acid (Organic Food Bound), Iron (Organic Food Bound), lodine (Organic Food Bound), Zinc (Organic Food Bound), Selenium (Organic Food Bound), Manganese (Organic Food Bound), Chromium (Organic Food Bound), Organic Curry Leaf Extract, Organic Amla Fruit Extract, Organic Beet Root, Organic Annatto Seed Extract, Organic Lemon Fruit Extract, Organic Guava Fruit Extract, Organic Holy Basil Leaf Extract, Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Organic Sesbania grandiflora Extract, Organic Fermented Ginger Root, Organic Mustard Seed Extract, Organic Guava Leaf Extract, Organic Carrot Root, Organic Blueberry, Organic Pomegranate Fruit, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Broccoli Stalk and Flower, Organic Spinach Leaf, Organic Kale Leaf, Organic Acai Fruit, Organic Elderberry, Organic Noni Fruit, Organic Copernicia cerifera wax, Organic spirulina, Organic cassava (Manihot esculenta) root, Organic Saccharomyces cerevisiae, Organic sunflower lecithin, Organic glycerin, Organic guar gum
Check Organic Prenatal Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Prenatal Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


