Is ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oats
organic oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic coconut nectar, organic whole grain brown rice protein, organic dark chocolate (organic cocoa liquor, organic dried cane syrup, organic cocoa butter), organic coconut oil, organic oats, organic cocoa liquor, organic brown rice crisps organic brown rice, organic brown rice syrup, sea salt0, sunflower lecithin, peppermint oil, sea salt
Check ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
ORGANIC PROTEIN BAR CHOCOLATE COATED, MINT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


