Is Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE*, DICED RED BELL PEPPERS*, PINTO BEANS*, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, ROASTED CORN*, CORN*, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN TOMATILLO PUREE*, DICED ONIONS*, DICED GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, OLIVE OIL*, RED QUINOA*, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS*, CILANTRO*, CHOPPED GREEN ONION*, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SPICES*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC PUREE*, JALAPENO POWDER*. *ORGANIC.

Check Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein · Frozen Dessert

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnackingLunch