Is Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE*, DICED RED BELL PEPPERS*, PINTO BEANS*, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, ROASTED CORN*, CORN*, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN TOMATILLO PUREE*, DICED ONIONS*, DICED GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, OLIVE OIL*, RED QUINOA*, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS*, CILANTRO*, CHOPPED GREEN ONION*, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SPICES*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC PUREE*, JALAPENO POWDER*. *ORGANIC.

Check Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein · Frozen Dessert

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnackingLunch