Is Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito Vegan?

Ingredients
WATER, LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE*, DICED RED BELL PEPPERS*, PINTO BEANS*, RED KIDNEY BEANS*, ROASTED CORN*, CORN*, DICED TOMATOES IN JUICE* (TOMATOES*, TOMATO JUICE*, CITRIC ACID AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE), GREEN TOMATILLO PUREE*, DICED ONIONS*, DICED GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, OLIVE OIL*, RED QUINOA*, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHOPPED GREEN JALAPENO PEPPERS*, CILANTRO*, CHOPPED GREEN ONION*, SEA SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE*, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, SPICES*, GARLIC POWDER*, ONION POWDER*, GARLIC PUREE*, JALAPENO POWDER*. *ORGANIC.
Check Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Protein Bowl Bean & Rice Burrito in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Protein · Frozen Dessert


