Is Organic Protein Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat grass

oat grass

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (PEA PROTEIN*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, MUNG BEAN PROTEIN*, CHIA SEED), ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE DEXTRIN*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN ORGANIC 50 SUPERFOODS BLEND™ (MILLET*, AMARANTH*, APPLE PULP*, KALE*, QUINOA*, BUCKWHEAT*, CINNAMON*, CHIA*, QUINOA SPROUT*, AMARANTH SPROUT*, MILLET SPROUT*, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT*, ALFALFA SPROUT*, PUMPKIN SEED SPROUT*, FLAX SPROUT*, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT*, LENTIL SPROUT*, ADZUKI SPROUT*, BROCCOLI SPROUT*, SUNFLOWER SEED SPROUT*, ACAI*, WHEAT GRASS*, BARLEY GRASS*, OAT GRASS*, PINEAPPLE*, TURMERIC*, BANANA*, CRANBERRY*, MANGO*, BEET*, BROCCOLI*, CARROT*, SPINACH*, TOMATO*, STRAWBERRY*, TART CHERRY*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, BLACKBERRY*, BRUSSELS SPROUT*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, WILD BLUEBERRY*, PARSLEY*, RASPBERRY*, CAULIFLOWER*, CABBAGE*, ASPARAGUS*, CELERY*, CUCUMBER*, ACACIA GUM*, INULIN FIBER*, REBAUDIOSIDE A EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN C (AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT), ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN BLEND (GUAVA, HOLY BASIL, LEMON EXTRACT)

Check Organic Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie