Is Organic Protein Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (PEA PROTEIN*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, MUNG BEAN PROTEIN*, CHIA SEED), ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE DEXTRIN*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN ORGANIC 50 SUPERFOODS BLEND™ (MILLET*, AMARANTH*, APPLE PULP*, KALE*, QUINOA*, BUCKWHEAT*, CINNAMON*, CHIA*, QUINOA SPROUT*, AMARANTH SPROUT*, MILLET SPROUT*, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT*, ALFALFA SPROUT*, PUMPKIN SEED SPROUT*, FLAX SPROUT*, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT*, LENTIL SPROUT*, ADZUKI SPROUT*, BROCCOLI SPROUT*, SUNFLOWER SEED SPROUT*, ACAI*, WHEAT GRASS*, BARLEY GRASS*, OAT GRASS*, PINEAPPLE*, TURMERIC*, BANANA*, CRANBERRY*, MANGO*, BEET*, BROCCOLI*, CARROT*, SPINACH*, TOMATO*, STRAWBERRY*, TART CHERRY*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, BLACKBERRY*, BRUSSELS SPROUT*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, WILD BLUEBERRY*, PARSLEY*, RASPBERRY*, CAULIFLOWER*, CABBAGE*, ASPARAGUS*, CELERY*, CUCUMBER*, ACACIA GUM*, INULIN FIBER*, REBAUDIOSIDE A EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN C (AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT), ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN BLEND (GUAVA, HOLY BASIL, LEMON EXTRACT)

Check Organic Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie