Is Organic Protein Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (PEA PROTEIN*, BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, MUNG BEAN PROTEIN*, CHIA SEED), ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ACACIA, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RICE DEXTRIN*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN ORGANIC 50 SUPERFOODS BLEND™ (MILLET*, AMARANTH*, APPLE PULP*, KALE*, QUINOA*, BUCKWHEAT*, CINNAMON*, CHIA*, QUINOA SPROUT*, AMARANTH SPROUT*, MILLET SPROUT*, GARBANZO BEAN SPROUT*, ALFALFA SPROUT*, PUMPKIN SEED SPROUT*, FLAX SPROUT*, BUCKWHEAT SPROUT*, LENTIL SPROUT*, ADZUKI SPROUT*, BROCCOLI SPROUT*, SUNFLOWER SEED SPROUT*, ACAI*, WHEAT GRASS*, BARLEY GRASS*, OAT GRASS*, PINEAPPLE*, TURMERIC*, BANANA*, CRANBERRY*, MANGO*, BEET*, BROCCOLI*, CARROT*, SPINACH*, TOMATO*, STRAWBERRY*, TART CHERRY*, GREEN BELL PEPPER*, BLACKBERRY*, BRUSSELS SPROUT*, GINGER*, GARLIC*, ONION*, WILD BLUEBERRY*, PARSLEY*, RASPBERRY*, CAULIFLOWER*, CABBAGE*, ASPARAGUS*, CELERY*, CUCUMBER*, ACACIA GUM*, INULIN FIBER*, REBAUDIOSIDE A EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, GUAR GUM*, XANTHAN GUM, ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN C (AMLA FRUIT EXTRACT), ORGANIC FOOD BASED VITAMIN BLEND (GUAVA, HOLY BASIL, LEMON EXTRACT)

Check Organic Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
NeutralSavoryNutty
Texture
FinePowdery
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie