Is Organic Puffed Squares Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural cheese flavor
- salt enzymes
natural cheese flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic quinoa, organic coconut oil, organic cheddar cheese (milk, cultures, salt enzymes), organic tapioca solids, organic broccoli powder, natural cheese flavor, sea salt, paprika extract.
Check Organic Puffed Squares Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Puffed Squares Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


