Is Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains Gluten Free?

Description
Organic Qia Hot Cereal Superseeds Grains is a USDA Organic cereal that offers a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with gluten-free oatmeal, this cereal is suitable for those with dietary restrictions. It is also wheat-free, making it a great choice for individuals with wheat sensitivities. Packed with chia, buckwheat, quinoa, and hemp, this cereal provides a blend of superseeds that offer lasting energy throughout the day. While specific opinions about the product are not mentioned, it is clear that people appreciate the organic nature and nutrient-rich ingredients of this hot cereal.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pure rolled oats
pure rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Organic Qia Hot Cereal Superseeds Grains is a USDA Organic cereal that offers a nutritious and delicious breakfast option. Made with gluten-free oatmeal, this cereal is suitable for those with dietary restrictions. It is also wheat-free, making it a great choice for individuals with wheat sensitivities. Packed with chia, buckwheat, quinoa, and hemp, this cereal provides a blend of superseeds that offer lasting energy throughout the day. While specific opinions about the product are not mentioned, it is clear that people appreciate the organic nature and nutrient-rich ingredients of this hot cereal.
Ingredients
Pure Rolled Oats, Buckwheat Groats, Chia Seeds, Rolled Amaranth, Hemp Seeds, Sorghum Flour, Rolled Quinoa, Organic, May Contain Milk, Tree Nuts Or Soy
Check Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Organic Qi'a Hot Cereal - Superseeds & Grains is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


