Is ORGANIC QUINOA + OAT PANCAKE MIX WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • chocolate liquor

chocolate liquor

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains milk products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

QUINOA* (39.3%), OATS* (36.7%), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (12%) (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), CANE SUGAR* (7.7%), BAKING POWDER (2.7%), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR (1.3%) AND SALT (0.3%).

Check ORGANIC QUINOA + OAT PANCAKE MIX WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

ORGANIC QUINOA + OAT PANCAKE MIX WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go