Is Organic Ramen Broth Chicken Miso Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic dried tamari soy sauce
- organic dried red miso
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FAT, ORGANIC SPICES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DRIED RED MISO (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, ORGANIC RICE, SEA SALT, YEAST), ORGANIC DRIED TAMARI SOY SAUCE (ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TOASTED SESAME OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, ORGANIC YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC GINGER POWDER, ORGANIC ONION POWDER
Check Organic Ramen Broth Chicken Miso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ramen Broth Chicken Miso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


