Is Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil*, Water, Distilled Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Corn Starch*, Yeast Extract*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spices*. *Organic

Check Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep