Is Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?

Description
An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor
- 2% of natural flavor
- lactic acid
contains less than 2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
An herb-forward, creamy dressing with a smooth, slightly thick texture and mild tang that complements greens, raw vegetables, wings, sandwiches, and as a dip. Reviewers commonly note its familiar ranch flavor and versatility, while some mention milder seasoning and occasional thinness compared with thicker steak-house styles and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil*, Water, Distilled Vinegar*, Cane Sugar*, Egg Yolk*, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Onion Powder*, Garlic Powder*, Corn Starch*, Yeast Extract*, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Spices*. *Organic
Check Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Organic Ranch Dressing - 12fl oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


