Is ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- sour cream powder
- skim milk
- buttermilk powder
- milk solids
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL*, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR*, MILK SOLIDS*, SEA SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER*(SKIM MILK, LACTIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE), DIJON MUSTARD*(APPLE CIDER VINEGAR*, WATER, MUSTARD SEED*, SALT, SPICES*), EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR*, ONION POWDER*, SOUR CREAM POWDER* (CREAM*, CULTURES, LACTIC ACID, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS* AND CITRIC ACID), BLACK PEPPER*, GARLIC*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, EGG POWDER*, GARLIC POWDER*, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, CHIVES*, CELERY SEED*, ROSEMARY EXTRACT*, PARSLEY*.
Check ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORGANIC RANCH DRESSING, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


